The LEA must ensure all facilities that house CTE programs/courses are accessible to and usable by all individuals, including individuals with disabilities.

What legislation authorizes this standard?

Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964
Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (multiple ref.)
Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972 (ref. 1) (ref. 2) (ref. 3)
Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 (ref. 1) (ref. 2) (ref. 3)
Guidelines for Vocational Education Programs (multiple ref.)